Daily schedule

 

PROGRAM DE DESFĂȘURARE ZILNIC

A  12-a CONFERINŢĂ A DOCTORANZILOR ȘI A TINERILOR DOCTORI

DAILY PROGRAM

"The 12th CONFERENCE OF PHD STUDENTS AND YOUNG DOCTORS "

Secțiuni ale Conferinței

          A - Medicină preclinică

          B - Medicină clinică

          C - Medicină dentară

          D - Farmacie

          E- Filologie

          F- Istorie


 

Sections of the Conference

          A - Pre-Clinical Medicine

          B - Clinical Medicine

          C - Dentistry

          D - Pharmacy    

          E- Philology

          F- History

       

PROGRAM

DECEMBER 11, 2019 – THE INTEGRATED CENTER FOR PHARMACEUTICAL STUDIES

 

8.00-12.00: Deschiderea secretariatului conferinţei, primirea participanţilor

09.00 – 9.45 Deschiderea oficiala – Amfiteatrul 1 CIIF

10.00 – 14.30  TOWARDS EVIDENCE BASED RESEARCH – THE ONLY WAY FORWARD

  1. Conf.dr. Ionuț Nistor - UMF “Gr.T.Popa” Iași- „Fake medicine and scams in medicine”-
  2. Dr Charitini Stavropoulou - City University of London, Senior Lecturer in Health Management, School of Health Sciences- Formulating the research question” (online)
  3. Dr. Małgorzata Bała- director Cochrane Polonia, head of the Systematic Reviews Unit-Polish Cochrane Branch and the head of the Department of Hygiene and Dietetics and acting head of Chair of Epidemiology and Preventive Medicine (Jagiellonian University Medical College, Cracow, Poland)- Introduction to systematic review” (online)
  4. Conf.dr. Mihaela Grigore- UMF “Gr.T.Popa” Iași- How to publish – tips and tricks”
  5. Professor Hans Lund – Centre for Evidence-Based Practice, Western Norway University for Applied Sciences, Bergen, Norvegia- Evidence based research- the conceptual framework” (online)
  6. Prof.dr. Gabriel Gurman - Ben Gurion University of the Negeev, Beer Sheva, Israel – „Azi trăim mai mult. Oare trăim mai bine?”
  7. Conf.dr. Ionuț Nistor-UMF “Gr.T.Popa” IașiApplication of evidence based guidelines in older patients with chronic kidney disease”

 

Oral communications

SECTION 1 – PRECLINICAL AND EXPERIMENTAL MEDICINE

15.00 – 18.30  AMPHITHEATRE I A

 

SECTION 2 – NEUROSCIENCES  AND PHARMACY

15.00 – 18.30   AMPHITHEATRE I B

 

SECTION 3 – SURGERY, GYNAECOLOGY, PEDIATRICS, INTERNAL MEDICINE

15.00 – 17.30   AMPHITHEATRE I C

 

SECTION 4- DENTISTRY

14.00 – 17.30   AMPHITHEATRE II

 

SECTION 5 – PHILOLOGY

12.00– 17.00 - Sala R 21,  Str. Nicolae Iorga nr. 1

 

SECTION 6- HISTORY 

12.00– 17.00 Sala R 30,  Str. Nicolae Iorga nr. 1